Financial Reports



Entire IR Site Press Releases Only Filings Only
  
Trend Analysis--Quarterly (click here for Annual Analysis)

For the definition of a financial field, click on the field name.


Balance Sheet ($000)
2014 Q42013 Q4 Y-Y
Ch (%)
2014 Q3 Q-Q
Ch (%)
Cash and Cash Equivalents17,90717,6281.5828,040(144.55)
Current Assets43,58742,0813.5853,736(75.55)
Net PP&E55,18756,337(2.04)55,568(2.74)
Intangible Assets87,49488,894(1.57)88,679(5.35)
Total Assets192,044193,224(0.61)204,515(24.39)
Short-term and Current Long-term Debt01,078NM00.00
Current Liabilities13,03314,002(6.92)17,864(108.17)
Long-term Debt36,07845,000(19.83)41,078(48.69)
Total Liabilities76,79983,523(8.05)85,594(41.10)
Minority Interest and Mezzanine Equity000.0000.00
Equity115,245109,7015.05118,921(12.36)
Total Capitalization, at Book Value151,323155,779(2.86)159,999(21.69)
Income Statement ($000)
2014 Q42013 Q4 Y-Y
Ch (%)
2014 Q3 Q-Q
Ch (%)
Telecommunications Service Revenue000.0000.00
Operating Revenue36,37133,7607.7334,37323.25
Cost of Revenue23,93022,0738.4124,771(13.58)
Reported Net Operating Income7,7125,73834.405,700141.19
Recurring Earnings before Interest and Taxes9,6487,77124.155,700277.05
Recurring EBITDA11,3939,55419.257,372218.18
Net Income before Taxes7,4935,45437.395,425152.48
Net Income before Extraordinary Items4,4433,22437.813,245147.67
Net Income4,4433,22437.813,245147.67
Cash Flow Statement Highlights
2014 Q42013 Q4 Y-Y
Ch (%)
2014 Q3 Q-Q
Ch (%)
Cash Flow from Operating Activities4,4457,242(38.62)9,160(205.90)
Cash Flow from Investing Activities(55)(1,776)(96.90)(887)(375.20)
Cash Flow from Financing Activities(14,523)(15,292)(5.03)(6,149)544.74
Net Increase in Cash and Cash Equivalents(10,133)(9,826)3.122,124NM
Recurring Levered Free Cash Flow6,3685,36218.764,037230.96
Balance Sheet Ratios (%)
2014 Q42013 Q4 Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2014 Q3 Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Debt/ Book Capitalization23.8429.58(19.40)25.67(28.55)
Debt/ Equity (x)0.310.42(25.47)0.35(37.48)
Equity/ Assets60.0156.775.7058.1512.81
Debt and Redeemable Preferred/ Equity (x)0.310.42(25.47)0.35(37.48)
Long-term Debt/ Book Capital23.8428.89(17.47)25.67(28.55)
Debt and Redeemable Preferred/ Book Capital23.8429.58(19.40)25.67(28.55)
Net Debt and Preferred/ Recurring EBITDA (x)0.340.68(49.74)0.56(156.70)
Income and Cash Flow Statement Ratios (%)
2014 Q42013 Q4 Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2014 Q3 Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Operating Revenue Growth7.73(5.01)NM4.39305.47
Recurring EBITDA Growth19.25(17.50)NM(17.81)NM
Recurring Levered FCF Growth18.76(21.38)NM(16.49)NM
Net Income Growth37.81(44.03)NM(24.46)NM
EPS Growth35.71(45.10)NM(25.33)NM
EPS Growth after Extra35.71(44.55)NM(25.33)NM
Dividend Payout Ratio184.21321.43(42.69)35.711,663.16
Dividend Payout to Recurring Levered FCF NM NM NM28.46NM
Profitability Ratios (%)
2014 Q42013 Q4 Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2014 Q3 Q-Q
Ch (bp)
ROAA8.966.482486.39258
ROAE15.1811.3937810.97421
ROACE14.6910.9237710.87382
Return on Invested Capital16.9513.703258.70826
Recurring EBITDA Margin31.3228.3030221.45988
Recurring Levered FCF Margin17.5115.8816311.74576
Recurring Levered Free Cash Flow/ Recurring EBITDA55.8956.12(23)54.76113
Liquidity Ratios (x)
2014 Q42013 Q4 Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2014 Q3 Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Recurring EBITDA/ Interest Expense plus Pfd45.2133.883327.51257
Recurring Unlevered FCF/ Interest Expense26.2720.013116.06254
Cash Flow Coverage18.6426.68(30)35.18(188)
Per Share Information ($)
2014 Q42013 Q4 Y-Y
Ch (%)
2014 Q3 Q-Q
Ch (%)
Common Shares Outstanding (actual)5,800,0005,737,0001.105,808,999(0.62)
Avg Diluted Shares (actual)5,757,0005,751,0000.105,742,0001.04
Book Value19.8719.123.9120.47(11.76)
Common Dividends Declared1.401.80(22.22)0.202,400.00
Basic EPS before Extra0.770.5637.500.56150.00
Basic EPS after Extra0.770.5637.500.56150.00
Diluted EPS before Extra0.760.5635.710.56142.86
Diluted EPS after Extra0.760.5635.710.56142.86
Recurring Levered FCF per Share1.130.9715.780.70240.64
   Q-Q Ch(%)= most recent quarter minus prior quarter annualized e.g. [(Q4-Q3)/Q3]*4
  * Percentages presented for individual quarters are annualized by taking the quarter amount and multiplying by four.

Copyright 2015, © SNL Financial LC  Terms of Use
  

Market SummaryDesktop Summary
Trading SymbolSGA
ExchangeNYSE MKT
Market Value ($M)199.17
Stock Quote$ 40.19
Change  Down$ (0.74) 
(1.81) %
Volume6,922
As of April 17, 2015
Minimum 20 minute delay.

Shareholder Tools