Financial Reports



Entire IR Site Press Releases Only Filings Only
  
Trend Analysis--Quarterly (click here for Annual Analysis)

For the definition of a financial field, click on the field name.


Balance Sheet ($000)
2016 Q12015 Q1 Y-Y
Ch (%)
2015 Q4 Q-Q
Ch (%)
Cash and Cash Equivalents15,33624,521(37.46)21,614(116.18)
Current Assets41,00847,514(13.69)47,895(57.52)
Net PP&E57,92454,5576.1758,131(1.42)
Intangible Assets103,26787,08818.5892,78345.20
Total Assets209,727195,5487.25204,57110.08
Short-term and Current Long-term Debt000.0000.00
Current Liabilities16,00514,25212.3014,33846.51
Long-term Debt36,36536,0780.8036,3650.00
Total Liabilities84,56578,6517.5281,75513.75
Minority Interest and Mezzanine Equity000.0000.00
Equity125,162116,8977.07122,8167.64
Total Capitalization, at Book Value161,527152,9755.59159,1815.90
Income Statement ($000)
2016 Q12015 Q1 Y-Y
Ch (%)
2015 Q4 Q-Q
Ch (%)
Telecommunications Service Revenue000.0000.00
Operating Revenue32,74529,06112.6835,606(32.14)
Cost of Revenue23,01821,2448.3524,026(16.78)
Reported Net Operating Income5,3433,81440.096,321(61.89)
Recurring Earnings before Interest and Taxes5,3433,81440.097,195(102.96)
Recurring EBITDA7,0795,40331.029,093(88.60)
Net Income before Taxes5,1543,58143.936,147(64.62)
Net Income before Extraordinary Items3,0242,13141.913,697(72.82)
Net Income3,0242,13141.913,697(72.82)
Cash Flow Statement Highlights
2016 Q12015 Q1 Y-Y
Ch (%)
2015 Q4 Q-Q
Ch (%)
Cash Flow from Operating Activities7,1907,587(5.23)9,187(86.95)
Cash Flow from Investing Activities(13,468)(948)1,320.68(1,824)2,553.51
Cash Flow from Financing Activities0(25)NM(4,615)NM
Net Increase in Cash and Cash Equivalents(6,278)6,614NM2,748NM
Recurring Levered Free Cash Flow3,7502,76235.775,353(119.78)
Balance Sheet Ratios (%)
2016 Q12015 Q1 Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2015 Q4 Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Debt/ Book Capitalization22.5123.58(4.54)22.85(5.81)
Debt/ Equity (x)0.290.31(5.86)0.30(7.50)
Equity/ Assets59.6859.78(0.17)60.04(2.38)
Debt and Redeemable Preferred/ Equity (x)0.290.31(5.86)0.30(7.50)
Long-term Debt/ Book Capital22.5123.58(4.54)22.85(5.81)
Debt and Redeemable Preferred/ Book Capital22.5123.58(4.54)22.85(5.81)
Net Debt and Preferred/ Recurring EBITDA (x)0.630.69(8.14)0.44170.04
Income and Cash Flow Statement Ratios (%)
2016 Q12015 Q1 Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2015 Q4 Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Operating Revenue Growth12.68(1.23)NM(2.10)NM
Recurring EBITDA Growth31.02(9.47)NM(20.19)NM
Recurring Levered FCF Growth35.775.82514.23(15.94)NM
Net Income Growth41.91(12.63)NM(16.79)NM
EPS Growth44.44(14.29)NM(17.11)NM
EPS Growth after Extra44.44(14.29)NM(17.11)NM
Dividend Payout Ratio48.0855.56(13.46)79.37(157.69)
Dividend Payout to Recurring Levered FCF38.0542.22(9.87)53.24(114.12)
Profitability Ratios (%)
2016 Q12015 Q1 Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2015 Q4 Q-Q
Ch (bp)
ROAA5.844.401447.24(140)
ROAE9.767.3424112.09(233)
ROACE9.587.2323411.74(217)
Return on Invested Capital8.016.2118011.96(394)
Recurring EBITDA Margin21.6218.5930325.54(392)
Recurring Levered FCF Margin11.459.5019515.03(358)
Recurring Levered Free Cash Flow/ Recurring EBITDA52.9751.1218558.87(590)
Liquidity Ratios (x)
2016 Q12015 Q1 Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2015 Q4 Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Recurring EBITDA/ Interest Expense plus Pfd37.4622.426752.26(113)
Recurring Unlevered FCF/ Interest Expense20.8412.466731.76(138)
Cash Flow Coverage39.0432.482053.80(110)
Per Share Information ($)
2016 Q12015 Q1 Y-Y
Ch (%)
2015 Q4 Q-Q
Ch (%)
Common Shares Outstanding (actual)5,860,721-NA5,856,0000.32
Avg Diluted Shares (actual)5,759,0005,762,000(0.05)5,741,0001.25
Book Value21.36-NA20.977.31
Common Dividends Declared0.250.2025.000.50(200.00)
Basic EPS before Extra0.520.3740.540.63(69.84)
Basic EPS after Extra0.520.3740.540.63(69.84)
Diluted EPS before Extra0.520.3644.440.63(69.84)
Diluted EPS after Extra0.520.3644.440.63(69.84)
Recurring Levered FCF per Share0.660.4738.690.94(120.16)
   Q-Q Ch(%)= most recent quarter minus prior quarter annualized e.g. [(Q4-Q3)/Q3]*4
  * Percentages presented for individual quarters are annualized by taking the quarter amount and multiplying by four.

Copyright 2016, © S&P Global Market Intelligence  Terms of Use
  

Market SummaryDesktop Summary
Trading SymbolSGA
ExchangeNYSE MKT
Market Value ($M)189.84
Stock Quote$ 38.00
Change  Down$ (2.38) 
(5.89) %
Volume3,907
As of June 27, 2016
Minimum 20 minute delay.

Shareholder Tools